The starting point of the Gothic Arch-Horzagal Tunnel Route is the side of the El Parral Restaurant, from where we continue towards the Pajaruco Stream, crossing the Señorito Stream. After reaching the Pajaruco Stream, we come to the Ojito Nogal fountain to reach another stream, in this case the Piletas Brook. Once we reach this point, we can take the path towards the Mítano Valley or go around it. Once you return to the main path, the ascent to Jauletas begins. Once you have completed the ascent, you will reach a crossroads where you take the path to the right, which is marked by an arrow on the ground indicating that you should leave the path to reach the Horgazal Tunnel. If we decide not to leave the path and continue straight on, we will reach the Gothic Arch. Once you reach the tunnel, you can descend or climb up to the highest part, where you can enjoy spectacular views. To get back to Benacoaz, go down the path that descends from the tunnel in the direction of Goatherd’s Leap. We will continue along the path of the Puerto del Boyar; on the way we will come across the Puerto de Don Fernando and we can spot another panoramic view of the landscape from the lookout of the Goatherd’s Leap.